Manhattan Dancesport Championship 2012

Discussion in 'Ballroom Dance' started by Dance Forums, May 23, 2012.

  1. Mandicraft

    Mandicraft Active Member

    Our first call backs of the evening...

    Quarter-Final - Pro Heat 5 - Professional Latin
    -112-Hayk Balasanyan & Emilia Poghosyan
    -135-Riccardo Cocchi & Yulia Zagoruychenko
    -171-Felipe Gonzalez & Olivia Wesolowski
    -191-Roman Italyankin & Olga Kordevich
    -198-Andrei Kazlouski & Asta Sigvaldadottir
    -214-Roman Kautsskyy & Anna Kovalova
    -217-Roman Lerner & Vera Iakovleva
    -222-Ilya Maletin & Yuliya Zavadska
    -225-Vesko Matakov & Ilana Keselman
    -230-Christian Millette & Denitsa Ikonomova
    -236-Ivan Mulyavka & Loreta
    -241-Dmitry Nikolaev & Babette Brown
    -280-Stanislav Savich & Annie He Xiao
    -288-Nikolai Shpakov & Tatiana Keegan
    -301-Andre Strinadko & Tatiana Banko
    -307-Delyan Terziev & Boriana Deltcheva
    -340-Nik Pilipenchuk & Natalia Skorikova
    -699-No Names in Program
  2. Mandicraft

    Mandicraft Active Member

    Our first semi-final of the evening...

    Semi-Final - Heat 763 - Under 21 Latin
    -350-Mario Acosta-Cevallos & Diana Lemeshko
    -418-Ron Garber & Liza Lakovitskaya
    -424-Edward Golbert & Maryanna Kudryavtsev & AsjKrasko
    -457-Phillip Kudryavtsev & Ashley Goldman
    -503-Kevin Morales & Elina Khotinskaya
    -513-Chris Navas & Justine Ra inville
    -620-Allen Rudman & Rachel Pope
    -622-Arturs Prikulis & Joanna Kumala
    -623-Simon Flak & Emy Strachman
    -624-David Nafanailov & Albina Gorbachevskaya
    -633- Evgeniy Raev & Gabriella Sabler
    -641- No Names in Program
  3. debmc

    debmc Well-Known Member

    I'm watching it via Star Streamers... if I can stay awake long enough to watch the whole thing tonight. Lots of quarter final rounds in everything!
  4. Mandicraft

    Mandicraft Active Member

    Semi-final of Adult Amateur Ballroom

    Semi-Final - Heat 762 - Adult Amateur Ballroom
    -367-Iaroslav Bieliei & Virginie Primeau
    -445-Nicholas Kharlamov & Rochelle Kharlamov
    -471-Adam Li & Ksenia Michtchenko
    -497-Igor Mikushov & Ekaterina Romashkina
    -501-Alessio Miraglia & Natasha Barrera
    -508-Yuriy Nartov & Yuliya Blagova
    -515-Mikhail Nikolaev & Ksenia Kireeva
    -527-Mechyslav Pavlyuk & Gemma Arnold
    -552-Daniel Shapiro & Sandra Spiernacka
    -573-Sasha Tchernossitov & Reginna Maziarz
    -594-Oskar Wojciechowski & Karolina Holody
    -608-Andrea Zaramella & Kristie Simmonds
  5. Mandicraft

    Mandicraft Active Member

    Amazing Pro Smooth Semi-Final

    Semi-Final - Pro Heat 6 - Professional Smooth
    -122-Kostadin Bidjourov & Erin Marie
    -131-Nick Cheremukhin & Anna Shabazyan
    -148-Randu Dias & Viktorika Dias
    -157-Greg Fidurski & Gabriela Jileva
    -180-Mazen hamza & Izabela Jundzill
    -205-Michael Eric Koptke & Chelsea Farrah
    -226-Gary McIntyre & Susan Kirkland
    -256-Peter Perzhu & Alexandra Perzhu
    -290-Max Sinitsa & Eulia Baranovsky
    -293-Slawek Sochacki & Marzena Stachura
    -314-Tavis Tuft & Jaimee Tuft
    -332-Mikhail Zharinov & Galina Zhainov
  6. Mandicraft

    Mandicraft Active Member

    Our Final semi-final of the evening...

    Semi-Final - Pro Heat 5 - Professional Latin
    -135-Riccardo Cocchi & Yulia Zagoruychenko
    -171-Felipe Gonzalez & Olivia Wesolowski
    -191-Roman Italyankin & Olga Kordevich
    -198-Andrei Kazlouski & Asta Sigvaldadottir
    -214-Roman Kautsskyy & Anna Kovalova
    -222-Ilya Maletin & Yuliya Zavadska
    -236-Ivan Mulyavka & Loreta
    -288-Nikolai Shpakov & Tatiana Keegan
    -301-Andre Strinadko & Tatiana Banko
    -307-Delyan Terziev & Boriana Deltcheva
    -340-Nik Pilipenchuk & Natalia Skorikova
    -699-No Names in Program
  7. Mandicraft

    Mandicraft Active Member

    Our first final of the evening!

    Final - Heat 763 - Under 21 Latin
    -350-Mario Acosta-Cevallos & Diana Lemeshko
    -418-Ron Garber & Liza Lakovitskaya
    -457-Phillip Kudryavtsev & Ashley Goldman
    -513-Chris Navas & Justine Rainville
    -620-Allen Rudman & Rachel Pope
    -633-Evgeniy Raev & Gabriella Sabler
  8. Terpsichorean Clod

    Terpsichorean Clod Moderator

    Go, 205!

    Thanks, Mandicraft!
  9. Mandicraft

    Mandicraft Active Member

    Final - Heat 762 - Adult Amateur Ballroom
    -367-Iaroslav Bieliei & Virginie Primeau
    -497-Igor Mikushov & Ekaterina Romashkina
    -515-Mikhail Nikolaev & Ksenia Kireeva
    -527-Mechyslav Pavlyuk & Gemma Arnold
    -594-Oskar Wojciechowski & Karoline Holody
    -608-Andrea Zaramella & Kristie Simmonds
  10. latingal

    latingal Moderator Staff Member

    so cool...thanks Mandicraft! And keep those results coming!!
  11. IlyZislin

    IlyZislin Member

    Thanks Mandi craft! Can't wait for Pro-Smooth final
  12. dlliba10

    dlliba10 Well-Known Member

    I'm staying up just to find out the results for Pro Smooth!
  13. Mandicraft

    Mandicraft Active Member

    Final - Pro Heat 6 - Professional Smooth
    -180-Mazen Hamza & Izabela Jundzill
    -256-Peter Perzhu & Alexandra Perzhu
    -290-Max Sinitsa & Eulia Baranovsky
    -293-Slawek Sochacki & Marzena Stachura
    -314-Tavis Tuft & Jaimee Tuft
    -332-Mikhail Zharinov & Galina Zhainov
  14. dlliba10

    dlliba10 Well-Known Member

    yesssss!!!! Go eulia and max!!!
  15. Mandicraft

    Mandicraft Active Member

    And in the final Final of the evening...

    Final - Pro Heat 5 - Professional Latin
    -135-Riccardo Cocchi & Yulia Zagoruychenko
    -198-Andrei Kazlouski & Asta Sigvaldadottir
    -214-Roman Kautsskyy & Anna Kovalova
    -236-Ivan Mulyavka & Loreta
    -307-Delyan Terziev & Boriana Deltcheva
    -699-No Names in Program
  16. Mandicraft

    Mandicraft Active Member

    They were killing it on the floor!!
  17. dlliba10

    dlliba10 Well-Known Member

    So excited for them to come teach at IDB tomorrow and Sunday! Don't know how they'll have the energy to do so ...
  18. Mandicraft

    Mandicraft Active Member

    And the results are...

    Final - Heat 763 - Under 21 Latin
    1-633-Evgeniy Raev & Gabriella Sabler (11111)
    2-350-Mario Acosta-Cevallos & Diana Lemeshko (22322)
    3-418-Ron Garber & Liza Lakovitskaya (33233)
    4-513-Chris Navas & Justine Rainville
    5-620-Allen Rudman & Rachel Pope
    6-457-Phillip Kudryavtsev & Ashley Goldman
  19. Mandicraft

    Mandicraft Active Member

    Final - Heat 762 - Adult Amateur Ballroom
    1-594-Oskar Wojciechowski & Karoline Holody (11111)
    2-497-Igor Mikushov & Ekaterina Romashkina (23222)
    3-608-Andrea Zaramella & Kristie Simmonds (42333)
    4-515-Mikhail Nikolaev & Ksenia Kireeva
    5-367-Iaroslav Bieliei & Virginie Primeau
    6-527-Mechyslav Pavlyuk & Gemma Arnold
  20. Mandicraft

    Mandicraft Active Member

    Final - Pro Heat 6 - Professional Smooth
    1-293-Slawek Sochacki & Marzena Stachura (11111)
    2-180-Mazen Hamza & Izabela Jundzill (22222)
    3-256-Peter Perzhu & Alexandra Perzhu (33333)
    4-332-Mikhail Zharinov & Galina Zhainov
    5-314-Tavis Tuft & Jaimee Tuft
    6-290-Max Sinitsa & Eulia Baranovsky

Share This Page