Manhattan Dancesport Championship 2012

Discussion in 'Ballroom Dance' started by Dance Forums, May 23, 2012.

  1. Mandicraft

    Mandicraft Active Member

    Final - Pro Heat 5 - Professional Latin
    1-135-Riccardo Cocchi & Yulia Zagoruychenko (11111)
    2-214-Roman Kutskyy & Anna Kovalova (22223)
    3-198-Andrei Kazlouski & Asta Sigvaldadottir (33332)
    4-236-Ivan Mulyavka & Loreta
    5-699-No Names in Program
    6-307-Delyan Terziev & Boriana Deltcheva
     
  2. latingal

    latingal Moderator Staff Member

    thanks to all our reporting posters!!
     
  3. Terpsichorean Clod

    Terpsichorean Clod Moderator

    :notworth: @ Mandicraft
     
  4. sambagirl

    sambagirl Member

    5-Alessandro Camerotto & Nancy Berti. 17th in Pro Latin at Blackpool this year, according to dancesportinfo
     
  5. Mandicraft

    Mandicraft Active Member

    Cool! Thanks for the update! See you tonight.
     
  6. Mandicraft

    Mandicraft Active Member

    Kicking off Saturday night we have the First Round of Adult Amateur Latin

    First Round - Heat 1014 - Adult Amateur Latin
    -350-Mario Acosta-Cevallos & Diana Lemeshko
    -354-Aleksey Anisimov & Anastasia Shvets
    -357-Ruslan Aydaev & Valeriya Kozharinova
    -375-Yannick Bush & Annabelle Bourassa
    -376-Jean-Phillipe Caisse & Sabrina Hart
    -378-Mircea Cernev & Ana-Maria Cernev
    -380-Jeffrey Chang & Karen Chang
    -396-Denys Drozdyuk & Antonina Skobina
    -414-Thomas Gaffney & Natalya Gertsik
    -417-Nurlan Gallyamov & Mila Sheina
    -418-Ron Garber & Liza Lakovitskaya
    -424-Edward Golbert & Maryanna Krasko
    -457-Phillip Kudryavtsev & Ashley Goldman
    -478-Tal Livshits & Vlada Semenova
    -513-Chris Navas & Justine Rainville
    -514-Dmitriy Nikishkim & Olena Shvets
    -524-Pasha Pashkov & Daniella Karagach
    -529-Marcio Pereira & Filipa Gaio
    -534-Denis Porch & Mary Lou Herndon
    -560-Mykhaylo smagin & Mariia Lebedeva
    -565-Pasha Stepanchuk & Anastasia Danilova
    -570-Donovan Sung & Dianna Lee
    -573-Sasha Tchernossitov & Reginna Maziarz
    -606-Igor Zabrodin & Nina Estrina
    -615-Simone Arena & Linda Manduchova
    -620-Allen Rudman & Rachel Pope
    -622-Arturs Prikulis & Joanna Kumala
    -623-Simon Flak & Emy Strachman
    -624-David Nafanailov & Albina Gorbachevskaya
    -625-Daniils Kutuzovs & Maria Shalvarova
    -626-Edgar Brivks & Nicole Gynga
    -627-Lorenzoo Valerio La Pietra & Antonella Illuzzi
    -633-Evgeniy Raev & Gabriella Sabler
    -635-Joseph Odikadze & Tatiana Vasilyeva
    -652-Daniel Gonzalez & Nataly Ramirez
    -653-Troels Bager & Ina Jeliazkova
     
  7. Terpsichorean Clod

    Terpsichorean Clod Moderator

    Thanks, Mandicraft!
    Go Donovan and Dianna!
     
  8. Mandicraft

    Mandicraft Active Member

    Here's your competitors for the first round of Professional Ballroom

    First Round - Pro Heat 7 - Professional Ballroom
    -101-Egor Abashkin & Katia Kanevskaya
    -107-Mikhail Avdeev & Olga Blinova
    -115-Nazar Batih & Anna Chaldysheva
    -116-Slaveyko Baylov & Lia Wong
    -117-Andrey Begunov & Anna Demidova
    -124-Arunas Bizokas & Katusha Demidova
    -127-Gianni Caliandro & Arianna Esposito
    -133-Lukas Chockuba & Erica Sazinas
    -156-Andrea Faraci & Iveta Pauryte
    -164-Edgar Gasjuns & Lesya Sinitsa
    -170-Marat Gimaev & Alina Basyuk
    -173-Anatoli Gorolevici & Irina Gorolevici
    -190-Basil Issaev & Liene Apale
    -202-Andrey Klinchick & Yuliya Klinchik
    -213-Janis Kukainis & Mariko Cantley
    -221-Vasyl Makarov & Grace Fu
    -233-Paul Montagnese & Maria Khazanova
    -250-Emanuele Pappacena & Francesca Lazzari
    -261-Artem Plakhotniy & Inna Berlizyeva
    -282-Dimitijus Sazinas & Karolina Szpiech
    -285-Vladislav Shahov & Ina Ogninova
    -294-Alex Spencer & Natalie Palmer
    -309-Richard Tonizzo & Claire Hansen
    -324-Alexander Voskalchuk & Veronika Egorova
    -333-Ronen Zinshtein & Mariam Izmaylova
    -340-Nikolai Pilipenchuk & Natalia Skorikova
    -341-Morten Schnedler & Anna Trukhman
    -348-Simeon Stoynov & Kora Stoynova
     
  9. Mandicraft

    Mandicraft Active Member

    Quarter-Final - Heat 1014 - Adult Amateur Latin
    -350-Mario Acosta-Cevallos & Diana Lemeshko
    -357-Ruslan Aydaev & Valeriya Kozharinova
    -375-Yannick Bush & Annabelle Bourassa
    -396-Denys Drozdyuk & Antonina Skobina
    -417-Nurlan Gallyamov & Mila Sheina
    -418-Ron Garber & Liza Lakovitskaya
    -457-Phillip Kudryavtsev & Ashley Goldman
    -478-Tal Livshits & Vlada Semenova
    -513-Chris Navas & Justine Rainville
    -514-Dmitriy Nikishkim & Olena Shvets
    -524-Pasha Pashkov & Daniella Karagach
    -560-Mykhaylo smagin & Mariia Lebedeva
    -565-Pasha Stepanchuk & Anastasia Danilova
    -573-Sasha Tchernossitov & Reginna Maziarz
    -606-Igor Zabrodin & Nina Estrina
    -620-Allen Rudman & Rachel Pope
    -623-Simon Flak & Emy Strachman
    -624-David Nafanailov & Albina Gorbachevskaya
    -625-Daniils Kutuzovs & Maria Shalvarova
    -626-Edgar Brivks & Nicole Gynga
    -627-Lorenzoo Valerio La Pietra & Antonella Illuzzi
    -633-Evgeniy Raev & Gabriella Sabler
    -635-Joseph Odikadze & Tatiana Vasilyeva
    -653-Troels Bager & Ina Jeliazkova
     
  10. Mandicraft

    Mandicraft Active Member

    Kicking off our Professional Rhythm Quarter-Final

    Quarter-Final - Pro Heat 8 - Professional Rhythm
    -113-Sasha Barakov & Tara Barakov
    -140-Dimitrios Damalas & Mirela Prohaska
    -155-Azamat Evgamukov & Kateryna Angelone
    -165-Jeremy Gatlin & Anna Harwood
    -177-Ronald Guillen & Katie Guillen
    -182-Ken Hansen & Christina Penatello
    -223-Andrea Marletta & Erika Feinstein
    -224-Thomas Martin & Hilary Johnson
    -234-Leo Mora & Christina Garced
    -240-Ferenc Nemeth & Olga Kinnard
    -256-Peter Perzhu & Alexandra Perzhu
    -260-Emmanuel Pierre-Antonie & Liana Churilova
    -269-Ilya Reyzin & Amanda Reyzin
    -296-Fitzgerald St. Hilaire & Kelley Walsh
    -303-Andrey Sviridenko & Yulia Zubova
    -343-Tony Crosby & Missy Tansel
    -346-Andrew Kerski & Rachel Surridge
    -700-Donovan Dominguez & Carolyn Dominguez
     
  11. Mandicraft

    Mandicraft Active Member

    Quarter-Final - Pro Heat 7 - Professional Ballroom
    -101-Egor Abashkin & Katia Kanevskaya
    -107-Mikhail Avdeev & Olga Blinova
    -117-Andrey Begunov & Anna Demidova
    -124-Arunas Bizokas & Katusha Demidova
    -127-Gianni Caliandro & Arianna Esposito
    -133-Lukas Chockuba & Erica Sazinas
    -156-Andrea Faraci & Iveta Pauryte
    -164-Edgar Gasjuns & Lesya Sinitsa
    -170-Marat Gimaev & Alina Basyuk
    -173-Anatoli Gorolevici & Irina Gorolevici
    -190-Basil Issaev & Liene Apale
    -202-Andrey Klinchick & Yuliya Klinchik
    -213-Janis Kukainis & Mariko Cantley
    -250-Emanuele Pappacena & Francesca Lazzari
    -261-Artem Plakhotniy & Inna Berlizyeva
    -282-Dimitijus Sazinas & Karolina Szpiech
    -309-Richard Tonizzo & Claire Hansen
    -324-Alexander Voskalchuk & Veronika Egorova
    -333-Ronen Zinshtein & Mariam Izmaylova
    -340-Nikolai Pilipenchuk & Natalia Skorikova
     
  12. samina

    samina Well-Known Member

    thanks for the updates, mandi...
     
  13. Mandicraft

    Mandicraft Active Member

    And so begins the Semi-Finals...

    Semi-Final - Heat 1014 - Adult Amateur Latin
    -357-Ruslan Aydaev & Valeriya Kozharinova
    -396-Denys Drozdyuk & Antonina Skobina
    -417-Nurlan Gallyamov & Mila Sheina
    -478-Tal Livshits & Vlada Semenova
    -524-Pasha Pashkov & Daniella Karagach
    -560-Mykhaylo Smagin & Mariia Lebedeva
    -565-Pasha Stepanchuk & Anastasia Danilova
    -573-Sasha Tchernossitov & Reginna Maziarz
    -625-Daniils Kutuzovs & Maria Shalvarova
    -626-Edgar Brivks & Nicole Gynga
    -627-Lorenzoo Valerio La Pietra & Antonella Illuzzi
    -653-Troels Bager & Ina Jeliazkova
     
  14. Mandicraft

    Mandicraft Active Member

    Semi-Final - Pro Heat 8 - Professional Rhythm
    -140-Dimitrios Damalas & Mirela Prohaska
    -155-Azamat Evgamukov & Kateryna Angelone
    -165-Jeremy Gatlin & Anna Harwood
    -182-Ken Hansen & Christina Penatello
    -223-Andrea Marletta & Erika Feinstein
    -240-Ferenc Nemeth & Olga Kinnard
    -256-Peter Perzhu & Alexandra Perzhu
    -260-Emmanuel Pierre-Antonie & Liana Churilova
    -269-Ilya Reyzin & Amanda Reyzin
    -296-Fitzgerald St. Hilaire & Kelley Walsh
    -303-Andrey Sviridenko & Yulia Zubova
    -700-Donovan Dominguez & Carolyn Dominguez
     
  15. Mandicraft

    Mandicraft Active Member

    Semi-Final - Pro Heat 7 - Professional Ballroom
    -101-Egor Abashkin & Katia Kanevskaya
    -107-Mikhail Avdeev & Olga Blinova
    -117-Andrey Begunov & Anna Demidova
    -124-Arunas Bizokas & Katusha Demidova
    -156-Andrea Faraci & Iveta Pauryte
    -164-Edgar Gasjuns & Lesya Sinitsa
    -170-Marat Gimaev & Alina Basyuk
    -190-Basil Issaev & Liene Apale
    -261-Artem Plakhotniy & Inna Berlizyeva
    -309-Richard Tonizzo & Claire Hansen
    -324-Alexander Voskalchuk & Veronika Egorova
    -333-Ronen Zinshtein & Mariam Izmaylova
     
  16. Mandicraft

    Mandicraft Active Member

    Let the Finals begin!

    Heat 1013 - Senior I Amateur Ballroom
    -352-Maurice Algarra & Janetta Brandt
    -407-Vince Feingold & Irina Feingold
    -482-Xingmin Lu & Katerina Lu
    -494-Andreas Meijer & Jody Frease-Meijer
    -521-Michael Otero & Diane Darling
    -581-Lonny Tsang & Susie Tsang
    -604-Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu
     
  17. Mandicraft

    Mandicraft Active Member

    Final - Heat 1014 - Adult Amateur Latin
    -357-Ruslan Aydaev & Valeriya Kozharinova
    -396-Denys Drozdyuk & Antonina Skobina
    -524-Pasha Pashkov & Daniella Karagach
    -565-Pasha Stepanchuk & Anastasia Danilova
    -627-Lorenzoo Valerio La Pietra & Antonella Illuzzi
    -653-Troels Bager & Ina Jeliazkova
     
  18. Mandicraft

    Mandicraft Active Member

    Final - Pro Heat 8 - Professional Rhythm
    -155-Azamat Evgamukov & Kateryna Angelone
    -165-Jeremy Gatlin & Anna Harwood
    -182-Ken Hansen & Christina Penatello
    -256-Peter Perzhu & Alexandra Perzhu
    -260-Emmanuel Pierre-Antonie & Liana Churilova
    -269-Ilya Reyzin & Amanda Reyzin
     
  19. Mandicraft

    Mandicraft Active Member

    For our final Final tonight...
     
  20. Mandicraft

    Mandicraft Active Member

    Final - Pro Heat 7 - Professional Ballroom
    -107-Mikhail Avdeev & Olga Blinova
    -124-Arunas Bizokas & Katusha Demidova
    -156-Andrea Faraci & Iveta Pauryte
    -170-Marat Gimaev & Alina Basyuk
    -261-Artem Plakhotniy & Inna Berlizyeva
    -324-Alexander Voskalchuk & Veronika Egorova
     

Share This Page