Manhattan Dancesport Championship 2012

Mandicraft

Active Member
#61
Very excited to go to the comp. I stopped by tonight and picked up a couple of tickets and my program.

I plan on trying to post the running results like I've done the past couple of years. Hope you all will enjoy! :)
 

chrisjohnston

Well-Known Member
#65
Just been to Hotel Americano in the West Village.Cool roof deck but does not officially open until 5 pm. Ate in their restaurant which also has an outside patio.Very good would recommend.

Chris
 
#66
Just been to Hotel Americano in the West Village.Cool roof deck but does not officially open until 5 pm. Ate in their restaurant which also has an outside patio.Very good would recommend.

Chris
Chris! What's your opinion on the BEST restaurant to go to in regards to #1 the food, #2 Great Atmosphere, and #3 Distance from hotel ?
 

Mandicraft

Active Member
#67
Start of Thursday night at MDC...Test Post for formatting purposes...

Heat 541 - Senior II Amateur Latin Championships
- 596 - Glenn Wuennenberg & Bonnie Wuennenberg

Heat 541 - Senior III Amateur Latin Championships
- 370 - Robert Blank & Martha Estevez
- 377 - Joseph Camardo & Linda Camardo
 

chrisjohnston

Well-Known Member
#68
Have to think about that.Hoping to try the Wythe tomorrow.Some friends went on Tuesday and were very impressed.Have not yet found anything i like in Brooklyn.

Chris
 

Mandicraft

Active Member
#70
The first announced final of the evening

Final - Heat 543 - Senior II Amateur Ballroom
- 407 - Vince Feingold & Irina Feingold
- 454 - Stephen Ko & Barbara Ko
- 521 - Michael Otero & Diane Darling
- 546 - Renante Saldua & Victoria Alix
- 581 - Lonny Tsang & Susie Tsang
- 604 - Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu
 

Mandicraft

Active Member
#71
Final - Pro Heat 1 - Rising Star Ballroom
- 127 - Gianni Caliandro & Arianna Esposito
- 131 - Nick Cheremukhin & Anna shabazyan
- 164 - Edgar Gasjuns & Lesya Sinitsa
- 213 - Janis Kukainis & Mariko Cantley
- 221 - Vasyl Makarov & Grace Fu
- 285 - Vladislav Shahov & Ina Ogninova
 

Mandicraft

Active Member
#72
Our first results of the evening

Heat 541 - Senior II Amateur Latin Championships
1 - 370 - Robert Blank & Martha Estevez
2 - 596 - Glenn Wuennenberg & Bonnie Wuennenberg

Heat 541 - Senior III Amateur Latin Championships
1 - 377 - Joseph Camardo & Linda Camardo
 

Mandicraft

Active Member
#73
Final - Heat 543 - Senior II Amateur Ballroom
1 - 604 - Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu
2 - 581 - Lonny Tsang & Susie Tsang
3 - 521 - Michael Otero & Diane Darling
4 - 407 - Vince Feingold & Irina Feingold
5 - 454 - Stephen Ko & Barbara Ko
6 - 546 - Renante Saldua & Victoria Alix
 

Mandicraft

Active Member
#75
Pro Heat 2 - Rising Star Rhythm
1 - 303 - Andrey Sviridenko & Yulia Zubova
2 - 296 - Fitzgerald St. Hilaire & Kelley Walsh
3 - 223 - Andrea Marletta & Erika Feinstein
4 - 234 - Leo Mora & Christina Garced
 

Mandicraft

Active Member
#76
Final - Pro Heat 1 - Rising Star Ballroom
1 - 164 - Edgar Gasjuns & Lesya Sinitsa
2 - 285 - Vladislav Shahov & Ina Ogninova
3 - 131 - Nick Cheremukhin & Anna shabazyan
4 - 127 - Gianni Caliandro & Arianna Esposito
5 - 221 - Vasyl Makarov & Grace Fu
6 - 213 - Janis Kukainis & Mariko Cantley
 

Mandicraft

Active Member
#77
Semi-Final - Pro Heat 3 - Rising Star Smooth
-172-Kirill Gorjatsev & Daria Gorjatsev
-205-Michael Eric Koptke & Chelsea Farrah
-234-Leo Mora & Christina Garced
-254-Youriy Pavlov & Euvgenia Rozhkova
-274-Andrei Rudenco & Elena Rudenco
-286-Sergei Shapoval & Anna Tarnowska
-295-Kyle Spinder & Allie Spinder
-311-Kosta Trifunovic & Tonja Martin
-336-Peter Hahn & Jude Covaldi
-337-Serge Nelyubov & Yana Nelyubov
 

Mandicraft

Active Member
#78
Final - Heat 544 - Under 21 Amateur Ballroom
- 367 - Iaroslav Bieliei & Virginie Primeau
- 445 - Nicholas Kharlamov & Rochelle Kharlamov
- 471 - Adam Li & Ksenia Michtchenko
- 503 - Kevin Morales & Elina Khotinskaya
- 552 - Daniel Shapiro & Sandra Spiernacka
- 589 - Okeksander Vykhovanets & Polina Novosyolova
 

Mandicraft

Active Member
#79
Final - Pro Heat 4 - Rising Star Latin
-112-Hayk Balasanyan & Emilia Poghosyan
-171-Felipe Gonzalez & Olivia Wesolowski
-217-Roman Lerner & Vera Iakovleva
-225-Vesko Matakov & Ilana Keselman
-230-Christian Millette & Denitsa Ikonomova
-280-Stanislav Savich & Annie He Xiao
 

Mandicraft

Active Member
#80
Final - Pro Heat 3 - Rising Star Smooth
-172-Kirill Gorjatsev & Daria Gorjatsev
-205-Michael Eric Koptke & Chelsea Farrah
-254-Youriy Pavlov & Euvgenia Rozhkova
-286-Sergei Shapoval & Anna Tarnowska
-295-Kyle Spinder & Allie Spinder
-311-Kosta Trifunovic & Tonja Martin
 

Dance Ads